Dormitory of National University of the Uzbekistan named after Mirzo Ulugbek
The university is required to report on the basic activities of the students’ life that is  regulation of the “dormitory”. In this document, on May 18, 107th anniversary of the "Special Education and Career Training Program", aimed at promoting the idea of ​​national independence in the process of training, the moral and intellectual activity and the training of the activities in the field of action by Ministry of higher and secondary specialized education of the Republic of Uzbekistan and on January 17, 2006, 11th anniversary of the "new regulation about dormitory activities” was worked by Ministry of higher and secondary specialized education of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Dormitory are required to comply with the rules of the system, the regulation of “dormitory” and their basic activity. Dormitory are involved 2917 places which is consisted 10 buildings and 3650 students reside currently. The restoration of the dormitory is being undertaken.
All rooms are provided with chairs, furniture, shelves. Building on the development of a regular basis is an inclusive process. Besides, the trees, flowers are planted. In all cases, sanitary conditions apply. For students, extra classrooms are situated in the first floor. Kitchen, laundry, bathroom was decorated on each side of the right and left. There are televisions in each floor.
Dormitory are expected to follow the rules and regulations, advertisements and documents are put in the students who live in the area. Students are well grounded on the basis of the agenda, which is based on the agenda of the current list. As a student, the student will be able to apply the name of the candidate to the head of the university.
In the dormitory, the goal of organizing high self-esteem is to focus on the student‘s talent. In every two week, attendant of conference was a prominent member. In the meeting, the students will be asked to leave the conditions, the requirements of the order, the demands of the students.
Dormitory of University are required to take part in faculty of deans, lecturers, professors, and teachers. All students are asked to take part in each home-based department, and the students are trained in the regular training.The university leadership, the students of the administration, the united union of the University, as well as the chair of the faculty, will take part in the study of the moral and intellectual aspects of education and training, the organizing of events, the arrangements and the times.
The University requires students to take part in the competition with the help of the coaches of the sport. However, University students will be asked to talk about their wishes, the computer literacy, the fascinating and their talent.