Reception Monday-Friday, 9:00-17:00
Address Tashkent. Student town st. University-4.
The office is the main unit of administration at the National University of Uzbekistan. Provides  report of NUU documents, ensures their execution in direct interaction with other departments and faculties in accordance with the requirements;
work with the applications of individuals and legal entities (registration, review, removal). The archives are included in the structure of the office. The office is directly subordinated to the rector of the university.
The main purpose of the office is the establishment and implementation of the unified system of operational and cultural activities at the departments and faculties of the National University of Uzbekistan in accordance with the unified state system of office work and the order of preparation of service documents;
Registration of orders, orders and orders that were received through the unified state portal of services, using the JFC program, cards 1b, 2b, 4b are created and put under control. Distribution of cards to performers and removal from control after execution, storage of cards in the appropriate folders;
To check the validity of the documents submitted by the departments and faculties of NUU, compliance with the existing laws and regulations, and to ensure their implementation;
Providing on time the transfer to the archive for permanent storage of documents collected during the work process (orders, deliveries, outgoing and incoming letters, logbooks).
To carry out the activities in accordance with rules specified in Decrees of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, orders of the Cabinet of Ministers, orders of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Timely receipt of correspondence arriving at the office, check of their completeness and acceptance in the established order, delivery to the administrative staff or the sender; after the resolution of the authorities sending to the internal control and monitoring department, or to the executive;
Receiving written applications from individuals and legal entities, registration them in the JFC program, creating a control card, after the resolution of rector, posting it to the executive for execution, monitoring it and submitting monthly references to the reporting schedule and sending quarterly report to the of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
Registration and sending outgoing documentation from NUU in accordance established procedure (by documentation department, courier, fax and etc.);
Transfer documents to the archive for permanent storage;