Leader of youth: Usmanov Аbdumoʼmin Xolmoʼminovich
The main goal of the primary organization is to promote the creation of necessary conditions for teaching young people in educational establishments, to protect the rights and interests of young people and to make a worthy contribution to making the youth fully developed.
The primary organization sets itself the following tasks:
- the education of the younger generation in the spirit of love and devotion to the Motherland, a deep understanding of their national idea of independence, national values, religious tolerance, interethnic harmony and family values;
- interpretation to the young people‘s civil rights and obligations which set out in the Constitution and laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan, explain to them the essence and significance of democratic and legal reforms in the country;
- the study problems faced by young people in higher educational establishments, the quality of education, the level of education, the level of attendance, the level of use of textbooks and libraries, assistance in the consideration and resolution of complaints by young people;
- deepening the knowledge of young people, studying foreign languages, thoroughly studying modern information and communication technologies and implementing measures aimed at their professional orientation;
- educate talented youth, realize activities aimed at their full support and reward, and contribute to the development of their intellectual and creative abilities;
- support for creating an enabling environment for inclusive education for people with disabilities and young people with special needs;
- social adaptation of young people who are in a problem environment, the return of students to the educational process which regularly miss classes, systematic work to prevent early marriages among girls;
- the implementation of legal and educational work aimed at preventing crime and delinquency among young people;
- widespread reading among young people and the development of a culture of reading;
- the formation of ideological immunity in young people from "mass culture", malicious errors, information attacks, religious fanaticism, extremist ideas;
- the development of youth tourism among the youth of universities, visiting to historical monuments, museums, theatres and objects built during independence;
- wide distribution of sport among young people, especially among girls, increasing their interests in sports and creating the necessary conditions for their participation in various sport competitions;
- organize campaigns to raise awareness of medical culture, in particular, ways to protect against diseases;
- assistance in the formation of ecological culture among young people, support for environmental initiatives by strengthening environmental protection, promoting the rational use of natural resources;