For international applicants
There was a meeting with students about offered international grants and academic exchange courses.
About the meeting "International grants and short-term academic exchange courses"
On February 26, 2020, at the initiative of the department of international cooperation of the National University of Uzbekistan named after Mirzo Ulugbek, a meeting was held in the audience of the NUU “Action Strategy” on the topic of “International grants and short-term academic exchange courses”. The meeting was attended by the vice-rector for international relations, head of the department of international cooperation, deputy deans for academic and youth affairs, undergraduates, students and free observers, in total 90 people. Students were introduced to brief academic exchanges, summer schools, and internships offered by universities in Indonesia, Korea, Malaysia, and Turkey. During the meeting, methodologist Mirjalol Yakhshiboev made a presentation on introducing various institutes and programs, including the Institute of Science and Technology of South Korea, the University of Airlang in Indonesia, and the Technical Cooperation Program of Malaysia.