For international applicants
Cooperation of scientists in international scientific projects
On may 4, the head of the International Cooperation Department of Fudan University (China) Lu Xiaoline and the director of international scientific projects in the countries of Central Asia A.S.Djadalievs visited the National University of Uzbekistan with a proposal for cooperation.
As you know, Fudan University is one of the prestigious universities that ranks 34 in the international QS ranking and the 70 in the THE rating.
At this meeting, issues of establishing cooperation in scientific direction with the National University of Uzbekistan, representative of Fudan University, participation in programs allocated for foreign universities, which are annually announced by the people‘s Republic of China, were discussed.
Lu Xiaoline made a presentation on 5 directions, namely advanced production, disease prevention, infrastructure engineering, energy saving and waste processing technologies, announced by the end of may 2021 year.
Professor of the Faculty of biology, doctor of Biological Sciences Laziza Ikramovna who participated in the meeting gave information about the projects carried out in the direction of biology and Soil Science at the University and said that she would participate in this program jointly.