For international applicants
Prospective meeting in the framework of the joint educational program
As you know, in the 2019-2020 academic year, Kazan Federal University (KFU) and the Jizzakh branch of the National University of Uzbekistan (Jb NUU), one of the 300 most prestigious universities in the TOP University classification, jointly organized the "Psychology" (by type of activity) joint (3+1) educational program was established. Today, 42 students are studying in this direction. Successful graduates have the opportunity to receive 2 diplomas under this joint program.
On June 17, Rector of Kazan Federal University Gafurov Ilshat, Vice-Rector for External Relations of Kazan Federal University Alishev Timirkhan, Director of the Institute of Management, Economics and Finance Bagautdinova Nailya visited the Jizzakh branch of the National University of Uzbekistan. The guests were welcomed by the rector of the University Inom Madjidov, Deputy Minister of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan for Economic Affairs Sarvarkhon Buzrukhanov, Director of the Jizzakh branch of the National University of Uzbekistan Olim Turakulov.During the meeting, the sides exchanged views on further expansion of this joint educational program and establishment of cooperation in international scientific projects.