For international applicants
Letter of appreciation for international cooperation
On the second day of the visit of the delegation headed by the rector of the National University of Uzbekistan In Majidov to the Belarus National Technical University, an exchange of views took place on the issues of conducting research in the physical and aerospace fields, further expanding mutually beneficial cooperation.
The rector of the National University of Uzbekistan, Inom Majidov, voiced the following proposals to wish success to the team members:
- Creation of new educational programs and introduction of the practice of awarding double diplomas in current and promising areas of master‘s and doctoral studies, in particular aerospace research and medical physics;
- Development of joint research projects in certain areas for participation in international competitions, implementation of research achievements, development of methods for their industrialization;
- To determine the prospects and opportunities for the development of academic potential and academic mobility, in particular, the interaction of students and teachers, the opening of new opportunities for internships by university professors and teachers, the development of the potential of young scientists.
During the event, the rector of the National University of Uzbekistan, Inom Majidov, was presented with a letter of thanks from the rector of the Belarus National Technical University.